Discussões Recentes
Gente cheia de problema pra resolver e histórias tristes, relacionamentos parecidos e casal de vidas passada
O mundo tá todo fudido e gente poderosa quer foder ele mais, ambos contendo um homem pika e um adolescente daorinha contra o mundo # é isso
Comédia com investigação, prota engraçadinho, male falls first, Na verdade esse drama parece uma versão alternativa de strong woman, se ela ficasse com o personagem oposto. Muito semelhantes em diversos pontos
entretanto strong woman é melhor : P
entretanto strong woman é melhor : P
Porque ambos são romances que envolvem homens ricos com mulheres pobres mantendo uma relação de chefe e subordinada.
Além disso, eles são homens com traumas de infância . E o mais importante, os casais são altamente shippaveis, são lindos, se amam…
Além disso, eles são homens com traumas de infância . E o mais importante, os casais são altamente shippaveis, são lindos, se amam…
-Ambos ficam juntos e separam
- Ambos se passam no presente e tem flashbacks do relacionamento
- Ambos tem crianças envolvidas, porém em um a criança é adotada pelo ML, e no outro é filho biológico do casal mas o ML não sabe
- Ambos não são comédia, tem aquele tom mais maduro, porem "Por Causa do Amor" é bem mais maduro e tem uma direção muito superior, mas uma queda por você também tem uma boa direção.
-Ambos ML são médicos. Mas "por causa do amor" não é um drama médico como "uma queda por você"
-No mais, ambos não são comedia, tem sensações um pouco parecidas.
- Ambos se passam no presente e tem flashbacks do relacionamento
- Ambos tem crianças envolvidas, porém em um a criança é adotada pelo ML, e no outro é filho biológico do casal mas o ML não sabe
- Ambos não são comédia, tem aquele tom mais maduro, porem "Por Causa do Amor" é bem mais maduro e tem uma direção muito superior, mas uma queda por você também tem uma boa direção.
-Ambos ML são médicos. Mas "por causa do amor" não é um drama médico como "uma queda por você"
-No mais, ambos não são comedia, tem sensações um pouco parecidas.
O Drama traz como personagem principal crianças, fala sobre adoção, família, ambos tem nacionalidade chinesa.
The relationship between the main characters are similar, their chemistry, and the comic scenes. Even tho the history is not the same, i think who liked "boys over flowers" is gonna love this one. I loved it.
The Gifted contains supernatural tone to it. The series also has mystery and thrill, keeps you at the edge of your seat. One of the main actors of Midnight museum (Gun atthaphan) also starred here.
I would say its no necessarily the same, but if your looking for more disability representation I do recommend this too!
Move to Heaven - autistic mc, difficulty in navigating change in their environment, family adjustments too,
Father-son relationship and dynamic, family oriented
Move to Heaven - autistic mc, difficulty in navigating change in their environment, family adjustments too,
Father-son relationship and dynamic, family oriented
It’s From same author of novel and both are within shared universe like blank the series. Mate characters appear in affair
It’s From same author of novel and both are within shared universe, some blank character appear in it
Outside face/identity..very similar plots.
Continuous mystery.
Love Triangle, granted In Blossom love triangle ends a lot sooner
BOTH ML are Magistrates/prosecutors.
Both ML are cold and the warm
FL are both smart
Continuous mystery.
Love Triangle, granted In Blossom love triangle ends a lot sooner
BOTH ML are Magistrates/prosecutors.
Both ML are cold and the warm
FL are both smart
If you like Yabushige's character in Shogun, you may like Sanadamaru. This Taiga Drama shows a "sneaky" side of a samurai during the end of Sengoku Era, where they have to cleverly "switching sides" for the clan survival.
Sanadamaru also depicts the life of Taiko in his later years and how Ishida (Lord Ishido in Shogun) was desperately trying to corner Tokugawa (Toranaga) to the Sekigahara battle. The drama spans until the fall of Osaka castle.
Bonus: Ninja action, Christian depiction, Hosokawa Garcia (Mariko) appearance
Sanadamaru also depicts the life of Taiko in his later years and how Ishida (Lord Ishido in Shogun) was desperately trying to corner Tokugawa (Toranaga) to the Sekigahara battle. The drama spans until the fall of Osaka castle.
Bonus: Ninja action, Christian depiction, Hosokawa Garcia (Mariko) appearance
- same plot but with an historical setting.
- very similar characters setting
- still unique because they adapted it
- very similar characters setting
- still unique because they adapted it
If you want to know the sentiment towards Taiko during his later years, Gunshi Kanbei has good depiction of it. This is important to understand why conflicts between Ishida and Tokugawa exist in the first place. Gunshi Kanbei is 85% following history while Shogun is 95% fiction.
Similarities: Kanbei was a Christian samurai so you will get good depiction of Japanese Christian during the time. However Kanbei character has not represented in Shogun.
Downside:
1. Gunshi Kanbei span over 50 episodes
2. Gunshi Kanbei doesn't focus much on Tokugawa (Toranaga in Shogun)
3. Gunshi Kanbei can't match the Shogun budget
Similarities: Kanbei was a Christian samurai so you will get good depiction of Japanese Christian during the time. However Kanbei character has not represented in Shogun.
Downside:
1. Gunshi Kanbei span over 50 episodes
2. Gunshi Kanbei doesn't focus much on Tokugawa (Toranaga in Shogun)
3. Gunshi Kanbei can't match the Shogun budget