Dramas that just hit me so hard i almost fell off the cliff
This is just my personal preferences at certain ages of my life, if I look back now maybe some of them won't intrigue the 22y/o me as it did for the 16y/o me but I think it's those special memories of certain times that sticks to us so I will keep my feelings locked in the past here as I keep growing. (This list is based on the romance in dramas that had me swooning).
-
1. Todos Nós Estamos Mortos
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
2. Suspicious Partner
Korean Drama - 2017, 40 episodes
-
3. O Conto de Nokdu
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
-
4. W
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
5. Crash Landing on You
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
6. Trinta, Mas Dezessete
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
-
7. Voltem Cônjuges
Korean Drama - 2017, 12 episodes
-
8. Apenas Entre Apaixonados
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
9. Mulher Forte, Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
10. O Abismo Mágico
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
11. A Fada do Levantamento de Peso, Kim Bok Joo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
12. Descendentes do Sol
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
13. Eu Escuto Você
Chinese Drama - 2019, 24 episodes
-
14. Coloque a Cabeça no Meu Ombro
Chinese Drama - 2019, 24 episodes
-
15. Primeiro Romance
Chinese Drama - 2020, 24 episodes
-
16. Pretendente Surpresa
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
17. O Mentiroso e Seu Amor
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
18. Escola Murim
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes